VIA ELECTRONIC MAIL
[…] [89] H. 573 § 22(1).
[90] Id. at § 22(2).
[91] Id. at § 21(1).
[92] 556 F.3d 1021, 1024 (9th Cir. 2009); id. at 1034.
[93] Id. at 1033.
[94] Id.
[95] Id. (emphasis in original).
[96] Coal. for Secular Gov’t v. Williams, 815 F.3d 1267, 1275, 1281 (10th Cir. 2016), cert. denied sub. nom Williams v. Coal. for Secular Gov’t, 580 U.S. ___, 137 S. Ct. 173 (2016).
[97] Colo. Rev. Stat. § 1-45-108(1.5) (“[I]n light of the opinion of the United States [C]ourt of [A]ppeals for the [T]enth [C]ircuit in the case of Coalition for Secular Government v. Williams, No. 14-1469 (10th [C]ircuit March 2, 2016), that affirmed the order of the federal district court in the case of Coalition for Secular Gov’t v. Gessler, Case No. 12 CV 1708, the disclosure requirements… of this section shall not apply to a small-scale issue committee.”).
[98] 625 F.3d 1247 (10th Cir. 2010).
[99] Id at 1260.
[100] H. 573 § 16(2).
[101] Id. at § 16(3).
[102] Id. at § 18.
[103] Id.
[104] Buckley, 424 U.S. at 81 (emphasis added).
[105] Id.
[106] NAACP v. Alabama, 357 U.S. at 462.
[107] See, e.g., Talley v.